Softcreate Holdings Corp.

Softcreate Holdings (3371): FY2025 Results Summary — Operating Profit Up 12.9%, Led by Both EC and IT Businesses

Earnings Summary 2026.09.25
NO IMAGE

This article is based on publicly available IR materials and is not a recommendation to buy or sell any specific securities.

Note: Softcreate Holdings does not publish an English results presentation; this article is an English translation of the Japanese-language article on our sister site Investalk, which is based on the company’s Japanese-language IR materials — specifically its financial results summary (kessan tanshin) for the fiscal year ended March 2026, which is not subject to audit by an audit firm — with figures transcribed as reported. On this site the most recently completed fiscal year is labeled FY2025; for Softcreate Holdings this is the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026.

For the fiscal year ended March 2026 (consolidated), Softcreate Holdings saw both its EC Solutions business and IT Solutions business grow, against a backdrop of expanding demand for e-commerce site construction and rising appetite for investment in generative AI and security. The company posted higher sales and profit, with net sales of 34,391 million yen (up 11.1% year on year), operating profit of 6,209 million yen (up 12.9%), ordinary profit of 6,544 million yen (up 13.5%), and profit attributable to owners of parent of 4,173 million yen (up 17.6%).

目次

Consolidated Results (Full-Year Actual)

As a result of providing “ecbeing,” the e-commerce site construction platform with the No. 1 share of the domestic market, and cloud services (SaaS), as well as promoting “Safe AI Gateway,” a generative AI service for enterprises, and security solutions, net sales, operating profit, ordinary profit, and profit attributable to owners of parent all exceeded the previous fiscal year.

ItemFY ended Mar 2026FY ended Mar 2025Change
Net sales34,391 million yen30,951 million yenUp 11.1%
Operating profit6,209 million yen5,497 million yenUp 12.9%
Ordinary profit6,544 million yen5,764 million yenUp 13.5%
Profit attributable to owners of parent4,173 million yen3,547 million yenUp 17.6%

Segment Results

The EC Solutions business posted higher sales and profit, driven by expanding demand for e-commerce site construction and growth in cloud services. The IT Solutions business also posted higher sales and profit, supported by growth in cloud services and expanding demand for security and infrastructure construction.

Financial Position

Total assets were 42,060 million yen (35,592 million yen at the end of the previous fiscal year), and net assets were 29,201 million yen (24,598 million yen at the end of the previous fiscal year). The equity ratio was 59.7% (58.5% at the end of the previous fiscal year), and net assets per share were 991.53 yen (836.23 yen at the end of the previous fiscal year).

ItemFY ended Mar 2026FY ended Mar 2025
Total assets42,060 million yen35,592 million yen
Net assets29,201 million yen24,598 million yen
Equity ratio59.7%58.5%
Net assets per share991.53 yen836.23 yen

Full-Year Forecast

For the next fiscal year (ending March 2027), on the back of expanding demand for e-commerce site construction and growing demand in the generative AI market, the company plans for the expansion of both the EC Solutions business and the IT Solutions business, targeting net sales of 37,000 million yen (up 7.6% year on year), operating profit of 6,300 million yen (up 1.5%), ordinary profit of 6,550 million yen (up 0.1%), and profit attributable to owners of parent of 4,200 million yen (up 0.6%). Along with higher sales and profit, it expects record-high net sales and profits.

ItemFY ending Mar 2027 (Forecast)Change
Net sales37,000 million yenUp 7.6%
Operating profit6,300 million yenUp 1.5%
Ordinary profit6,550 million yenUp 0.1%
Profit attributable to owners of parent4,200 million yenUp 0.6%

Shareholder Returns

The annual dividend for the fiscal year was set at 62 yen per share (55 yen in the previous fiscal year), for a payout ratio of 37.1%. For the next fiscal year, the company also plans an annual dividend of 62 yen per share, with an expected payout ratio of 37.4%.

ItemFY ended Mar 2026 (Actual)FY ending Mar 2027 (Forecast)
Annual dividend per share62 yen62 yen
Payout ratio37.1%37.4%

This article is an analysis based on publicly available information and is not a recommendation to buy or sell any specific securities. Investment decisions are your own responsibility.

Articles

Shareholder Benefits

No articles yet.

For Investors & Listed Companies

目次